Nice sit down with NU-Rock Magazine to talk about all things rock n roll Sit back, fix up a coffee or pour yourself a beer and hopefully have a laugh or two….Thanks Nu-rock and all you rocka-rollas for the support…ALWAYS appreciated -http://goo.gl/wVeV3c

Nice sit down with NU-Rock Magazine to talk about all things rock n roll Sit back, fix up a coffee or pour yourself a beer and hopefully have a laugh or two….Thanks Nu-rock and all you rocka-rollas for the support…ALWAYS appreciated -http://goo.gl/wVeV3c

3 notes

Oh Toulouse….You’ve done it again! Nice to meet you rock n rollas today….and thanks to Jansen Press and Gibson for helping me ‘Enjoy the Ride’…..next stop Biarritz… suppose there are harsher places to be other then the southwest of France in February :)

Oh Toulouse….You’ve done it again! Nice to meet you rock n rollas today….and thanks to Jansen Press and Gibson for helping me ‘Enjoy the Ride’…..next stop Biarritz… suppose there are harsher places to be other then the southwest of France in February :)

4 notes

Another day at the office with our friends Gibson, Marshall, and Jansen :-)… Thank you all you good people at GuitarShop, Marseille France… Next stop Toulouse !!!

Another day at the office with our friends Gibson, Marshall, and Jansen :-)… Thank you all you good people at GuitarShop, Marseille France… Next stop Toulouse !!!

5 notes

Hello France… Here we  come… who’s coming to the Gibson clinics? You are all invited :-)

Hello France… Here we come… who’s coming to the Gibson clinics? You are all invited :-)

6 notes

Our Valentines Day Gift to the World

http://youtu.be/3FrLl3-QEOg ….and just in case ya didn’t know, this IS the Official Music Video for BIG FAT SONG by DPM (Dad’s Porno Mag). Directed by Rik Reinholtzen (with special cameo appearance by GnR Drummer Matt Sorum and ‘The Love Van’), this never before seen treasure features the Original DPM line up-

Ryan Roxie - Guitar, Vocals
Will Effertz- Bass
Mike ‘Marc’ Fasano- Drums, Gong

To listen to more DPM visit- http://roxie77.bandcamp.com/
Enjoy the mid-90’s Noise! You may say, ‘Why wait 20 years to release a Music Video?’ We say…..’Timing is everything’ :)

Our Valentines Day Gift to the World

http://youtu.be/3FrLl3-QEOg ….and just in case ya didn’t know, this IS the Official Music Video for BIG FAT SONG by DPM (Dad’s Porno Mag). Directed by Rik Reinholtzen (with special cameo appearance by GnR Drummer Matt Sorum and ‘The Love Van’), this never before seen treasure features the Original DPM line up-

Ryan Roxie - Guitar, Vocals
Will Effertz- Bass
Mike ‘Marc’ Fasano- Drums, Gong

To listen to more DPM visit- http://roxie77.bandcamp.com/
Enjoy the mid-90’s Noise! You may say, ‘Why wait 20 years to release a Music Video?’ We say…..’Timing is everything’ :)

4 notes

Vive La France! Hope to see all you Rock n Rolla’s at the Gibson Clinics this coming week all across France ;) For more info check http://www.guitarshop.fr/ Please help spread the word to all our Friends From France! -Team Roxie

Vive La France! Hope to see all you Rock n Rolla’s at the Gibson Clinics this coming week all across France ;) For more info check http://www.guitarshop.fr/ Please help spread the word to all our Friends From France! -Team Roxie

3 notes

Nice Sunday Surprise ;)  Roxie 77 added to a really good show for a really great cause! :) Check out this link for more info on the benefit for the Barncancer foundation here: https://www.facebook.com/events/192139494326476/  …and if ya gotta hop on a plane in April, by all means do it….and please stay at our bassist & drummers apartments… ha!

Nice Sunday Surprise ;) Roxie 77 added to a really good show for a really great cause! :) Check out this link for more info on the benefit for the Barncancer foundation here: https://www.facebook.com/events/192139494326476/ …and if ya gotta hop on a plane in April, by all means do it….and please stay at our bassist & drummers apartments… ha!

5 notes

Cooool day of shooting with a bunch of the new 2014 Gibson models for the ‘Live Your Dream’ promo campaign that could end up having YOU up on stage with the Roxie 77 band at this years Sweden Rock Festiva!l…more details coming in the next few weeks! BTW, it’s FREE Guitar Lesson Thursday and if feel like dusting off the ‘ol battle ax, check out www.playalongmusic.com/ryanroxie or email/FB me direct and we’ll sort ya out with a free month of online lessons….Live the Dream, and Enjoy the Ride…ha!  -Team Roxie

Cooool day of shooting with a bunch of the new 2014 Gibson models for the ‘Live Your Dream’ promo campaign that could end up having YOU up on stage with the Roxie 77 band at this years Sweden Rock Festiva!l…more details coming in the next few weeks! BTW, it’s FREE Guitar Lesson Thursday and if feel like dusting off the ‘ol battle ax, check out www.playalongmusic.com/ryanroxie or email/FB me direct and we’ll sort ya out with a free month of online lessons….Live the Dream, and Enjoy the Ride…ha! -Team Roxie

5 notes

Even though this pic was taken this past year, gotta LOVE the Rick Springfield 80’s-vibe that Sandy put into it ;) …and in case ya don’t know what I’m talkin’ about, check this- http://youtu.be/yvJ1g-gImaQ All the best to you Sick Things out there and hope to see you in ‘14 out there soon enough  on the Motley Cooper Tour….rock!

Even though this pic was taken this past year, gotta LOVE the Rick Springfield 80’s-vibe that Sandy put into it ;) …and in case ya don’t know what I’m talkin’ about, check this- http://youtu.be/yvJ1g-gImaQ All the best to you Sick Things out there and hope to see you in ‘14 out there soon enough on the Motley Cooper Tour….rock!

8 notes

The usual ‘Tear of Disappointment’ is temporarily replaced with a ’ Teardrop of Hope’ and a small grin as we congratulate the performance of those Seahawks from the great Northwest…W-O-W, you’ve come a LONG way baby since being the whipping boys of the AFC West all those years ago…THIS game sort of softens the blow of our own embarrassing Superbowl loss of 2002 (although the #1 seed nightmares still haunt me from time to time) ….Sorry Bronco’s, but you got ‘Bucked’ PS. Congrats personally to Taime Downe as he’s been as much a die-hard Seattle fan as I’ve been a Raider fan since back in the day…and for you Dizzy Reed, see you and your wounded Donkeys next year back in the Black Hole!….not sayin’ we’re gonna win, just sayin’ we gotta chance :)

The usual ‘Tear of Disappointment’ is temporarily replaced with a ’ Teardrop of Hope’ and a small grin as we congratulate the performance of those Seahawks from the great Northwest…W-O-W, you’ve come a LONG way baby since being the whipping boys of the AFC West all those years ago…THIS game sort of softens the blow of our own embarrassing Superbowl loss of 2002 (although the #1 seed nightmares still haunt me from time to time) ….Sorry Bronco’s, but you got ‘Bucked’ PS. Congrats personally to Taime Downe as he’s been as much a die-hard Seattle fan as I’ve been a Raider fan since back in the day…and for you Dizzy Reed, see you and your wounded Donkeys next year back in the Black Hole!….not sayin’ we’re gonna win, just sayin’ we gotta chance :)

2 notes

…enjoy the ride :)

…enjoy the ride :)

7 notes

Thank you Spain so very much! :-) 10 Days, 10 Casablanca shows, 10 Rock n Roll Parking Lots, 3 Gibson Clinics, and 10 chances to meet up with some of the most passionate and supportive fellow  rock n rollers I have ever had the chance to play for… You guys were friggin awesome !!’  Thanks again and looking forward to seeing you next time :-)

Thank you Spain so very much! :-) 10 Days, 10 Casablanca shows, 10 Rock n Roll Parking Lots, 3 Gibson Clinics, and 10 chances to meet up with some of the most passionate and supportive fellow rock n rollers I have ever had the chance to play for… You guys were friggin awesome !!’ Thanks again and looking forward to seeing you next time :-)

10 notes

Influences shape our lives whether we think so or not :) …the Good, the Bad, the Ugly, the Precious…Imagine YOUR reality….and make YOUR ‘Influence’ work for YOU! ;) Enjoy your weekend wherever you may be…..just some random thoughts on a  train in Spain (yeah, where the rain falls mainly on the plains! ;)

Influences shape our lives whether we think so or not :) …the Good, the Bad, the Ugly, the Precious…Imagine YOUR reality….and make YOUR ‘Influence’ work for YOU! ;) Enjoy your weekend wherever you may be…..just some random thoughts on a train in Spain (yeah, where the rain falls mainly on the plains! ;)

6 notes

Rock ‘n roll parking lot! Thank you  rock n rollers last night in Barcelona!… still more Gibson clinics to come in Madrid and Malaga… And Casablanca shows across Spain each and every night :-)  … And to all our Rock amigos, your support has been tremendous… thank you so much!

Rock ‘n roll parking lot! Thank you rock n rollers last night in Barcelona!… still more Gibson clinics to come in Madrid and Malaga… And Casablanca shows across Spain each and every night :-) … And to all our Rock amigos, your support has been tremendous… thank you so much!

10 notes